banner-1
banner-1

Is your spouse an Australian resident? Want to migrate?

You are at the right place. Our expert professionals will take care of all the documentation and Visa.

Book An Appointment

Assistance.Guidance.
Manifestation.

godown

Skilled Independent visa 189

Introduction

This visa is for the Points-tested skill-based workers who are not nominated by the state government/territory. It helps the applicant to live and work in the Australian territory/ region as a permanent resident.

Features

  • It provides an indefinite stay in Australia.
  • It helps to work and stay in Australia.
  • For health-related expenses and care, it allows you to enroll in Medicare (Australia’s scheme).
  • Permits you to travel to and fro for five years from Australia.
  • It helps to apply for Australian Citizenship.
  • 2 streams
  • 1. Points-tested stream.


    2. New Zealand stream.

Eligibility

  • Applicants having a skill assessment for the occupation is compulsory.
  • The applicant should meet the test with the minimum basic requirement of 65 points. (as of July 1st, 2018).
  • The age limit must be below 45 years before the date of the invitation to the application.

Cost

AUD4045*

stay

Permanently

In case of any queries related to skilled independent visa 189, Ask our immigration dubai expert team by just filling the following submit form. Our team is considered to be the best immigration consultants in abu dhabi.

Partner Visa 820 & Subclass 801

Introduction

  • Partner visa 820-801 allows the spouse/Defacto partner of an Australian citizen/resident/eligible New Zealand citizen to get a permanent visa in Australia.
  • It first starts with the allotment of temporary visa 820 and later you are permitted to get a permanent visa subclass 801.
  • Changes in the family-sponsored visa are commenced from 17-Apr-2019.

Features

  • Firstly, you are allocated a subclause 820 visa to live in Australia.
  • After 24 months you will be eligible to get a permanent visa subclass 801.
  • You can attend the adult migrant English program with the help of this visa.
  • It allows the applicant to travel to and fro from Australia as many times as you wish.
  • Temporary visa allows the applicant to live/work/study in Australia up to permanent visa 801 is granted.

Eligibility

  • Applicants must be in a true relationship with their partner who is living in Australia or an eligible citizen of Newzealand.
  • De-facto relationship must be continued at least 12 months.
  • Joint bank accounts of partners are required.
  • In case if your age is below 17 years you must have parental permission as compulsory as per Australian law.
  • According to the Australian Statutory, the applicant must meet the character and health requirements.

Cost

FROM AUD 7715* (Varies according to the applicant’s status)

Stay

  • Temporary (for 820 Visa).
  • Permanent (for Subclass 801 Visa).

For any queries related to the Partner Visa 820 & Subclass 801, Just leave a comment in the following submit form. Our immigration consultants in abu dhabi will solve your query with the perfect solution.

Skilled Nominated Visa (190)

Introduction

  • This visa allows an applicant to live and work in any place in the Australia region.
  • With the visa, you can sponsor your relatives for permanent residence in the Australian region.

Features

  • Allows skilled workers to work and live in Australia when then companies meet the requirements of workers in the Australian region.
  • A skilled nominated visa (190) is a points-based visa.

Eligibility

  • The applicant must be aged above 18.
  • Must meet the requirements of the points test with 65 marks (as of 1st July 2018).
  • Must be assessed with a suitable skill required by the Australian government.
  • The applicant must lodge the Expression of Interest (EoI).
  • The applicant should have competent English and also meet the health and character requirements.

Cost

FROM AUD4045*

Stay

Permanently.

To get the complete data related to the Skilled nominated visa(190) Just book an appointment and get reached to the immigration consultants in Sharjah. Fill the submit form to receive all the information related to your query.

Permanent Business Innovation And Investment Visa (888)

Introduction

  • Permanent business innovation and investment visa (888) is helpful to the business owners, investors or entrepreneurs to perform the activity.
  • You will be eligible to get a visa, once if you are nominated by the Australian state/territorial government.

Features

  • In the innovation stream, you can manage your personal business with a permanent visa.
  • The applicant can run the existing business in Australia and it comes under the investor stream.
  • Following are the different types of streams

1. Business innovation stream.


2. Investor stream.


3. Significant investor stream.


4. Entrepreneur stream.

Eligibility

  • The applicant must be a holder of Business Innovation and Investment visa Subclass (188).
  • The applicant must be capable of showing the current running business.
  • The applicant must be holding the special category visa (subclass 444) or business long-stay visa subclass (457IE).

Cost

FROM AUD2590*

Stay

Permanently.

Note:

For complete details related to the Permanent business innovation and investment visa (888) Just leave a comment in the submit form. Our immigration consultants in abu dhabi will revert you soon.

Prospective marriage visa(300)

Introduction

This allows the person to visit Australia to marry a prospective spouse and apply for a partner visa.

Features

  • It allows the Applicant to study in Australia with your personal expenses.
  • It allows you to work in Australia.
  • Prospective marriage visa(300) is a temporary visa lets you stay in Australia for a particular purpose.

Eligibilities

  • Age must be 18 years or above.
  • Must meet the health requirement.
  • You must be intended to get a prospective spouse before the visa period ends.
  • Must meet the character requirement.
  • There must not be any cancellation of application in the past.

Cost

FORM AUD7715*(For person)

Stay

9 months (from the date of visa grant)

Note:

For complete details related to Prospective marriage visa (300). Fill the following submit form and the best immigration consultants in abu dhabi will study your case.

Partner visa 309 and Partner migrant visa 100.

Introduction

  • A partner provisional visa (309) is the first step to get a partner (permanent) or migrant (100).
  • This visa allows the spouse/De-facto partner to be the Australian citizen.

Features

  • The sponsored visa changes will be applicable from 17 Apr 2019.
  • Partner provisional visa (309) provides direct entry to Permanent partner migrant visa (100)

Eligibilities

  • Must be Australian citizen.
  • Australian permanent resident.
  • Eligible New Zealand citizen.
  • In the case of the De-facto relationship, it must be genuine and continuing.

Cost

Form AUD 7715*

Stay

  • For partner 309 visa you can stay until the permanent visa 300 is granted.
  • For Partner migrant visa (100) you can stay permanently.

The immigration consultants in sharjah are here to help. Please fill the submit form to processed further.

Employer nomination scheme visa (186)

Introduction

  • The employer nomination scheme visa (186) permits a person to live and work in Australia.
  • It permits various types of employers based on the following streams.

1. Direct entry stream.


2. Labor agreement stream.


3. Temporary residence transition stream.

Features/Streams

Features Direct entry stream Labor agreement stream Temporary residence transition stream
Requirements Must be nominated by the Australian government. There must be a proper agreement with the employer. Employer should hold TSS 457 or related bridging visa A, B, C
Listed Employer’s occupation must be listed. Not required Must be listed
Language test IELTS 6 or equivalent is required. IELTS 6 or equivalent is required. IELTS 6 or equivalent is required.
Skills Positive skill assistance. Nominated by the employer. Work experience under 1 employer must be 3 years.

Eligibilities

  • Employers must be on TSS 482 visa for a minimum of 3 years.
  • The basic language criteria of the Australian Government must be satisfied.
  • 3 years of work experience is required for a direct entry system.

Cost

Form AUD 4045*

Stay

Permanent

Aged parent visa (804)

Introduction

  • Australian government allows the aged parents of the Australian citizens/permanent residence/eligible New Zealand citizen.
  • It permits the aged parents to live permanently in Australia.

Features

  • It lets you to stay permanently from the day of granting the visa.
  • Allows the aged parents.

Eligibilities

  • Applicants Must have children in Australia at least for 2 years before lodging the application.
  • Should meet the following 2 basic requirements

1. Balance of family test.


2. Health and characteristic features.



  • Applicant must be having their child in the following status

1. Australian permanent resident.


2. Australian citizen.


3. Eligible New Zealand citizen.

Cost

Form AUD 6415*

Stay

Permanent

Note:

In case of any queries related to the Aged parent visa (804), just leave a comment in the submit form. Our immigration dubai team will clear all your queries.