banner-1
banner-1

Doubts about your Education loan?

No worries, we understand the financial burden people face while taking this huge step, being visa consultants in dubai meet us soon to get various other options of scholarships and opportunities in Australia.

Book An Appointment

Assistance.Guidance.
Manifestation.

godown

Skilled Recognized Graduate Visa (Subcategory 476)

Introduction

This visa helps the new engineering graduates to live work and study in Australia. The applicant must have completed a degree from statutorily recognized institutions in the last two years.

Features

  • The applicant must be below 31 years.
  • You must complete the relevant degree and higher qualifications from recognized institutions in Australia.
  • Should not be the holder of subclass 476 and 485 visa before.

Eligibility Test

Test name Eligible scores
International English language testing system (IELTS) The applicant must have a minimum score of 5 for each of the 4 parts and an overall score of at least 6.
Test of English as a foreign language total internet-based test (TOEFL-BT) Must score at-least 64 with a minimum score of 4 each for listening and reading and 14 each for writing and speaking.
Pearson Test of English Academic (PTE Academic) A total score of at least 50 including a minimum score of 36 for each of the 4 parts.
Cambridge C1 Advanced test Total at least 169 with a minimum score of at least 154 in all the 4 test components each.
Occupational English Test (OET) The applicant must get a minimum B grade for each of the 4 parts.

Length of stay

18 months.

Cost

AUD405*

There is much more to know than this, leave your comments in the submit form so that our experts can reach out to you.

Student Guardian visa (Subcategory 590)

Introduction

This visa helps the applicant to stay as guardian of a student who visits Australia and whose age is less than 18 years and supporting the student to make their moves in the right choice of education by studying in the standard institute of Australia under the Student Visa.

Features

  • The applicant can stay with the ward until the time permitted for his study.
  • The applicant has to take care of all the needs.
  • This visa helps to unite the family even in Australia.

Eligibility

  • The applicant must be a student’s parent/Guardian/relative whose age is 21years or above.
  • Must have enough money according to the statutory for both student and the applicant for living.
  • Must be able to provide proper accommodation for the living.
  • The applicant must check that the child below 18 is meeting the requirements of health and other conditions.
  • In case if any children whose age is 6 or below also can travel with you but they should apply for a student visa.

Cost

From AUD620*

Length of stay

The student guardian visa (Subcategory 590) may be a temporary visa. The length of your visa is going to be determined by the student visa holder and their age.

There is much more to know than this, leave your comments in the submit form so that our experts can reach out to you.

Student visa (Subcategory 500)

Introduction

This is a student visa which helps international students to continue their full-time training and education in Australia and to stay in Australia for the period related to the course. Before filling the visa application, the student must be ready with the offer letter.

Features

  • Students can select 2 or more courses when there is a relation between two courses on the visa.
  • This helps students to get a permit for full-time education in Australia.
  • It helps to bring family members with you.

Eligibility

  • The applicant must provide a confirmation of enrolment (CoE) or he needs to verify with other documents that a CoE is not required for each intended course with the visa application.
  • The student must show the offer letter or relevant documentation from a recognized university.
  • Must have required communication skills in the English language.
  • Should have the overseas student health cover (OSHC) for the period intended to stay.

Cost

From AUD620, unless exempt. *

Length of stay

5 years in line from the date of enrollment.

There is much more to know than this, leave your comments in the submit form so that our experts can reach out to you.