banner-1
banner-1

Want to work in Australia?

Book an appointment at E-Help and our specialists will guide you.

Book An Appointment

Assistance.Guidance.
Manifestation.

godown

Regional Sponsored Migration Scheme Visa-187

Regional Sponsored Migration Scheme Visa allows skilled workers to work in Australia to get a permanent residence. This Visa type allows the individual to work and reside in Australia. One can apply from two different streams for the Visa as mentioned below:

  • The direct entry stream
  • The temporary residence transition stream

Eligibility:

The applicant must:

  • Be nominated by an approved Australian employer for a job in regional Australia.
  • Meet the requisites for one of the two different streams of the Visa type.
  • Meet the required skills and qualifications.
  • Qualify the English language requirement.
  • Must be under the age of 45 years.

Stay:

Permanent

Visa expense:

From AUD 3,755 onwards

Skilled Regional Visa-887

Skilled Regional Visa is for people who have lived in Australia for a minimum period of 2 years and worked there for at least 1 year in a specific area of Australia.

Eligibility:

The applicant must:

  • Have worked full time in a particular area for at least one year.
  • Have lived in Australia for a minimum period of two years.
  • Hold a visa from subclass 495, 475, 489, 487, 496 or a bridging visa A or B after application for a Visa of subclass 487, 489 or 495.

Stay:

Permanent

Visa expenses:

From AUD 385

Skilled Talent (Permanent) Visa-132

Skilled Talent (Permanent) Visa enables one to establish a new business or develop an existing business in Australia. The two entry streams are:

  • Venture Capital Entrepreneurial Stream: This stream is for people who have sourced a big amount of venture capital funding from a member of the Australian Venture Capital Association Limited. (AVCAL)
  • Significant Business History Stream: This is for high calibre business owners or part owners who want to do business in Australia.

Eligibility:

The applicant must:

  • Be invited to apply for the Visa.
  • Be nominated by the Australian government.
  • Have assets worth AUD 1.5 million and business turnover of AUD 3 million. (Significant Business History)
  • Have minimum funding of AUD 1 million from an Australian Venture Capital Firm. (Venture Capital Entrepreneur Stream)

Stay:

Permanent

Visa expenses:

From AUD 7290

Temporary Graduate Visa-485

This Visa type is for international students who wish to study and work in Australia temporarily after completing graduation from an Australian educational institute. The two main streams for this Visa are:

  • Post-study workstream
  • Graduate workstream

Eligibility:

The applicant must:

  • Have an eligible Visa.
  • Meet additional requisites of the relevant stream.
  • Be under the age of 50 years.
  • Have a qualification in a CRICOS registered course.
  • Hold a higher education degree for post-study work stream.
  • Relate to an occupation which is listed on the skilled occupation list for graduate work stream.

Point to be noted: If you are the main applicant of the Visa, then the applicant and anybody else covered by the applicant must be in Australia at the time when one applies for the Visa and when Visa is finalised.

Stay:

  • One can stay up to 18 months for graduate work stream.
  • One can stay for 2-4 years for post-study work stream.

Visa expense:

From AUD 1,535

Temporary Skill Shortage Visa-482

482 or TSS Visa, enables employers to address the labour shortages by bringing the skilled workers from overseas when they cannot find a suitably skilled Australian resident to do the job. Although, it ensures that Australian workers get the priority. The individual can work in Australia in their nominated job for their approved sponsor under one of the following three schemes:

  • The labour agreement stream
  • The medium-term stream
  • The short-term stream

Eligibility:

  • One must meet the required skills to fill in the position which is nominated by an approved business of an approved occupation.

Stay:

  • The individual can stay for 1-4 years depending upon one’s nominated occupation, Visa stream and their circumstances.

Visa expense:

From AUD 1,175

Skilled Regional (Provisional) Visa

Skilled Regional (Provisional) Visa is a temporary Visa type which has been designed for individuals whose skills, experiences and abilities lie within the demand in the specific states or regional territories of Australia. This Visa leads the individual to get the permanent skilled regional Visa. (887)

The three pathways to this Visa are:
  • The invited pathway
  • The extended stay pathway
  • The subsequent entry pathway

Eligibility:

The candidate must:

  • Have a minimum of 65 points.
  • Be proficient in the English language.
  • Have a relevant job/occupation.
  • Hold a Visa from subclass 487, 475, 496, 495. (for extended stay pathway)
  • Be invited to apply, for the invited pathway.
  • Possess a suitable skill set for the occupation.

Point to be Noted: To get the Visa, one needs to get a sponsorship from a territory or state in Australia and also needs to select an occupation from the relevant occupation list.

Stay:

  • For up to 4 years.

Visa expense:

From 3,755 AUD

Business Innovation and Investment Visa-188

The business innovation and investment Visa allows one to own and manage a business in Australia, which falls under the business innovation scheme. The Visa type also lets one undertake an entrepreneurial task in Australia, under the entrepreneurial stream. It also allows the Visa holder to conduct the business and investment activity in Australia which comes under the Investor Stream, the Significant Investor Stream and Premium Investor Stream.

Eligibility:

The applicant must:

  • Be invited by the government to apply for the Visa.
  • Meet the additional qualities and requirements of the relevant stream.
  • Be nominated by an eligible government organisation.
  • Have a minimum of 1.5 million AUD to invest in Australia under the Investor Stream.
  • Have a minimum of 5 million AUD to invest in a business or venture in Australia under the Significant Investor Stream.
  • Have a minimum of 15 million AUD to invest in a venture or business in Australia under the Premium Investor Stream.

Stay:

  • 4 years and 3 months

Visa expense:

From 4985 AUD